Part list

  • 4x SIMRIG SR1 Linear Motors

  • 1x SIMRIG SR1 Electronic Control Unit (ECU)

  • 1x 500W Power Supply (100-240V)

  • 1x Emergency Stop

  • 4x Supports (size depends on your rig’s aluminum extrusion)

  • 8x Plug

  • 4x Pads (feets for the linear motors)

Cables

  • 1x 220V Power Cable (EU C13)

  • 1x Low Voltage Power Cable (3m)

  • 4x Linear Motor Cable (1m)

  • 1x USB Cable (3m)

Fasteners

For 80x40, 60x20, or 40x40 rigs:

  • 16x M5x25mm screw (linear motor to 20x20 profile)

  • 16x M5 T-nut (linear motor to 20x20 profile)

  • 8x M5x25mm screw (linear motor to support)

  • 8x M5 lock nut (linear motor to support)

  • 8x M5 washer (linear motor to support)

Additional fasteners (size depends on your rig’s aluminum extrusion):

  • 8x M8/M5 screw (support to rig)

  • 8x M8/M5 T-nut (support to rig)

  • 8x M5/M5 washer (support to rig)

For routing

Please use standard cable ties from your local supplier.